Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala
Last updated: Sep 3, 2021

Dr. Suhalia M. I. Bakerywala

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073883229

Dr. Suhalia M. I. Bakerywala M.D.

Endocrinologist

She is located at 385 Clinton Avenue in Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Edema, Gynecomastia, Insulin Resistance (IR), Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073883229. Appointment can be made via the phone number (551) 209-3555. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala, being an endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Suhalia M. I. Bakerywala.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achondroplasia
  • Acute Pain
  • Addison's Disease
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cushing's Syndrome
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Insipidus (DI)
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fertility
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Goiter
  • Graves' Disease
  • Growth Hormone Imbalance
  • Gynecomastia
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hypercalcemia
  • Hyperglycemia
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyperparathyroidism
  • Hyperthyroidism
  • Hypocalcemia
  • Hypoglycemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypoparathyroidism
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Insulin Resistance (IR)
  • Low Testosterone
  • Metabolic Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Thyroiditis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vitamin D Deficiency
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $279
Novo Nordisk $176
Lilly $144

Other

Food and Beverage $893

Studies

Graduated in 2006

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Northern Medical Specialists
111 Clock Tower Commons
Brewster, 10509 NY
(845) 279-5187
Northern Medical Group
822 Route 82
Hopewell Junction, 12533 NY
(845) 592-4915
Endocrinology Consultants
199 Engle Street
Englewood, 07631 NJ
(201) 567-8999

Affiliated hospitals

HOLY NAME MEDICAL CENTER
718 TEANECK RD
TEANECK, 7666 NJ
(201) 833-3000
ENGLEWOOD HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTER
350 ENGLE ST
ENGLEWOOD, 7631 NJ
(201) 894-3000

Looking for more Endocrinologists?

Dr. Marcy A. Cheifetz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 291 Independence Drive Floor 9 Chestnut Hill, 2467, MA
Dr. Mary W. Crowell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1030 Falmouth Road Hyannis, 2601, MA
Dr. Anoopa A. Koshy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Lavin Family Pavilion, Ste 2200 259 E Erie St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Glenn Matfin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3800 Park Nicollet Boulevard Minneapolis, 55416, MN
Dr. Todd David Brodie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 730 Goodlette Road North Naples, 34102, FL
Dr. Susan Sam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5841 South Maryland Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL
Dr. Shivangi Vachhani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 408A 3700 Joseph Siewick Drive Fairfax, 22033, VA
Dr. Syed Faiyaz Hussain
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 208 Bridge Street Metuchen, 8840, NJ
Dr. Pedro Velasquez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 1068 Cresthaven Road Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. Sapna Raghunathan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8300 Floyd Curl Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala is affiliated with Northern Medical Specialists. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala is affiliated with HOLY NAME MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala?

Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala's office is located at 385 Clinton Avenue in Wyckoff, NJ 07481.

Does Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala treat?

Dr. Suhalia Bakerywala provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Edema, Gynecomastia, Insulin Resistance (IR), Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.